Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Translate this page

For Braille, large print or audio, please contact us.

“Working and learning together to improve children’s lives”

YCAT YCAT

 

School to School Support

 

YCAT has a strong track record in supporting primary schools in the area.  Within YCAT and through the HART Teaching School network, we have access to National Leaders in Education and Specialist Leaders in Education with a wide range of specialisms.  This allows us to develop a bespoke support package tailored to an individual school’s needs.

 

In our engagements with schools, we work together with the school to identify areas for improvement and to put together a package of support over a period of time.

 

NLEs/ SLEs/ Tutors in YCAT

Don Parker (NLE)- School to School support, academies and school improvement, self evaluation, governor support, ITT

Jo Robinson (NLE)- School to School Support, Improvement, Whole School review, academies

Elaine Nayler- School Improvement, Primary Curriculum, Dialogic Talk, AFL, MFL, ITT

Richard Street- Primary Curriculum (particularly Maths), senior leadership team, pupil premium

Sarah Rigg- Early Years and Foundation Stage, ITT

Natalie Timiney- Curriculum, ITT

Vicki Walsh- Primary Curriculum, Lower KS2, English, ITT, Research

Sarah Beveridge (LLE)- Pupil Premium, Primary

Lucy Bateman- Early Years, KS1, ITT

Jane O’Gara- finance and project management

 

 

NLEs/ SLEs/ Leading Teachers in HART Alliance

Sharon Robinson- School to School Support, school improvement, governor support packages

Paul James- SEND including dyslexia, autism, behaviour management, ITT

Mark Colbourne- Primary Curriculum, Data and Assessment

Patrick Organ- Science, SCITT Academic Tutor, SEND, Communication, ITT

Michelle Jackson- Primary, Maths, Upper KS2

Karen Saunderson- Primary, PE, ITT, NQT

Angela Bishop- Primary, Early Years curriculum

Stephen Bennett- Primary, challenging the most able

Amy McIntosh- Primary

Rebecca Wolfe- Primary Curriculum, English

Rebecca Simpson- RE, SEND

Elouise Foster- Years 5/6, SEND, Maths

Karen Butler- Primary, supporting leadership & mgmt, school improvement

Andrea Peacock- Primary curriculum, school improvement, leadership and mgmt

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?